Customer Payment Portal

Customer Payment Portal


Pay Online

Please provide the information below to make a payment. If you have any questions, please contact Alacrity Collections.

Alacrity Collections
PO BOX 586 Riva, MD 21140
Riva, MD 21140
Privacy Policy

You may contact our office during normal business hours 8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. Monday-Friday, EST by phone at (800)-355-2221 or via email to info@accmd.com.

Account Number
Amount

 

This is a communication from a debt collector. This is an attempt to collect a debt and any information obtained will be used for that purpose. For residents of Hawaii and Vermont, this is an attempt to collect a claim and any information obtained will be used for that purpose.

Privacy Policy
1. We will use our reasonable commercial efforts to apply all your payments in accordance with your instructions. However, we shall incur no liability if we are unable to complete any payments initiated by you (including, without limitation, because of the existence of any one or more of the following circumstances: (i) your payment account contains insufficient funds to complete the transaction, (ii) the Service is not working properly and you know or have been advised by us about the malfunction before you execute the transaction, (iii) you have provided us with incorrect payment account information, (iv) we have been provided incorrect information by the individual or entity to whom you are making the payment, or (v) circumstances beyond our control). If you have multiple accounts with us, we will credit your payment to your accounts in accordance with our internal business policies.

2. By using this Service, you are authorizing us to charge the payment account you designate and to remit funds on your behalf. It is your responsibility to initiate payments in a timely manner, so that the funds will arrive on or before the date they are due. It is also your duty to notify us if a payment has not been applied in accordance with your instructions. The account balance in collections will be updated within 5 business days of your payment.

3. You agree to use this Service solely to pay obligations on your behalf or on behalf of another. You agree to use this Service in strict compliance with applicable law.

4. You agree that we may provide notices to you by using one or more of the following methods: Emailing them to an email address that you have provided or by mailing them to a postal address that you have provided. All notices by any of these methods shall be deemed received by you no later than twenty-four (24) hours after they are sent or posted, except for notice by U.S. mail, which shall be deemed received by you no later than five (5) calendar days after it is mailed.

5. You shall be the exclusive owner of all personally identifiable data uploaded into the system by you while using the Services. You hereby grant us a limited-term license to host, copy, transmit and use such data in order to provide the Services to you.

TERMS OF SERVICE
Welcome to the Alacrity Collections Corporation web site (the "Web Site") and to Alacrity Collections Corporation Online Services. Alacrity Collections Corporation is willing to provide the Alacrity Collections Corporation Online Services (the "Services") to you only upon your agreement that your access and use of the Services will be subject to the following Terms of Services ("TOS"). These TOS are an agreement between Alacrity Collections Corporation and users of the Services ("you"). These terms may be revised without notice and become effective upon posting on this site and your use of the Web Site. These terms were last revised on November 3rd, 2020.

At the end of this agreement is the Consent Form for Consumers to Receive Electronic Disclosures.

Please read this entire document because it contains important information.

1. DEFINITIONS

The following defined terms are used in these Terms and Conditions:

Payee means the merchant or other entity to which you authorize a bill payment to be directed.
Payee Account means the billing account with the merchant or other entity to which you authorize a bill payment to be directed.
Payment Instruction means your instruction and authorization to Alacrity Collections Corporation to make a bill payment to a Payee.
Payment Account means the bank or credit card account that you authorize us to debit when you make your bill payment.
Business Day means Monday through Friday, excluding Federal Reserve holidays.
Scheduled Payment Date means the Business Day of your choice upon which we will attempt to complete your bill payment and initiate the appropriate debit to your Payment Account.

2. DESCRIPTION OF SERVICES

A. GENERAL SITE USAGE

The Services provide users with access to various on-line resources. Unless explicitly stated otherwise, any new features that augment or enhance the current Services, including the release of new Services, shall be subject to these TOS. Upon your acceptance of these TOS, Alacrity Collections Corporation grants you a personal, nonexclusive, nontransferable, license to access and use the Services, subject to these TOS, solely for your internal purposes. The forgoing license includes the specific rights to use the available applications and functionalities of the Services and to print information from the Services. Alacrity Collections Corporation does, however, reserve the rights to, without notice: (a) modify, suspend or terminate operation of or access to the Services at any time for any reason; (b) modify or change the Services or its applicable operating policies at any time; and (c) interrupt the Services as necessary to perform routine and non-routine maintenance, error corrections, or other changes. Alacrity Collections Corporation also reserves the right to modify these TOS at any time, in which case you will be provided notice that the TOS have been changed. Your continued use of the Services after your notification of the changed TOS constitutes your agreement to the changed TOS.

B. BILL PAYMENT SERVICE

When you initiate a Payment Instruction, you authorize Alacrity Collections Corporation to debit your Payment Account and remit funds to Alacrity Collections Corporation on your behalf so that the funds arrive as close to the Business Day designated by you as is reasonably possible. While it is anticipated that most transactions will be processed on the day you choose, it is understood that due to circumstances beyond the control of Alacrity Collections Corporation, some transactions may take a day or so longer to be credited to your Account.

If we are unable to obtain funds for a bill payment for any reason associated with your Payment Account (for example, there is not a sufficient balance available on your Payment Account to cover the transaction), then we will not be able to complete your bill payment transaction. If there is a problem in processing your Payment Instruction, Alacrity Collections Corporation may attempt to contact you, using the telephone number you have provided.

If Alacrity Collections Corporation makes a bill payment to your Account but is unable to obtain funds for that payment from your Payment Account, you agree that your bill payment will be reversed.

You further agree that by accepting these terms of service, you also authorize our Customer Service Representatives to receive and process single and/or recurring payments Instructions from you over the telephone.

3. OUR LIABILITY FOR FAILURE TO COMPLETE TRANSACTIONS

Alacrity Collections Corporation will use commercially reasonable efforts to process your bill payments in accordance with your Payment Instructions. However, Alacrity Collections Corporation shall incur no liability if a bill payment is not made in a timely manner or if it is unable to complete any payments initiated by you through the Bill Payment Service because of the existence of any one or more of the following circumstances:

Sufficient funds are not available through your Payment Account
Failure of any Payee to account correctly for or credit the payment in a timely manner, or otherwise mishandle or delay the payment;
The Bill Payment Service is not working properly and you know or have been advised by Alacrity Collections Corporation about the malfunction before you execute the transaction;
You do not provide Alacrity Collections Corporation with all required information to complete the bill payment, such as your correct name, telephone number, or your complete and correct account information; or
Circumstances over which Alacrity Collections Corporation has no control including, but not limited to large-scale technical malfunctions, including, but not limited to loss of access to the Internet or loss of access to the Federal Reserve System, prolonged outages of phone lines, electricity or similar infrastructure, war, riot, civil disobedience or similar events of insurrection, governmental or court orders, regulatory or legislative changes by any local, state or federal governmental agency, strikes, work stoppages, or other similar occurrences or circumstances.

4. USER NAMES AND PASSWORDS

During the registration process for the Services, a User Name and Password (collectively, "Authentication Materials") will be established for your use in accessing the Services. The Authentication Materials are intended for your use only. You agree: (a) not to disclose such Authentication Materials to any third party, (b) to take reasonable care to protect such Authentication Materials from inadvertent disclosure to third parties, and (c) to immediately notify Alacrity Collections Corporation of any loss or unauthorized use of such Authentication Materials. You agree that you will be responsible all actions taken using your Authentication Materials.

5. YOUR REPRESENTATIONS.

You hereby represent to Alacrity Collections Corporation and agree that:

a. any and all information that you provide to the us through the Services or Web Site will be accurate and complete;

b. you will not use the Services to access information about any account unless you have authority to do so by the person or company whose account you are accessing;

c. you will not provide any information to us through the Web Site or Services, including account information, unless you have the authority to provide such information to us;

d. you will not use the Web Site or the Services for any illegal or improper purposes;

e. you will not use:

i. use any robot, spider, other automatic device to monitor or copy portions of the Web Site or Services or the content contained therein without Alacrity Collections Corporations prior written permission, or

ii. any device, software or routine to interfere or attempt to interfere with the proper working of the Web Site or Services;

f. you will not download, reproduce, duplicate, copy or otherwise exploit any portion of the Web Site or Services for the purpose of sale, resale, or making other commercial use thereof, and

g. Alacrity Collections Corporation may send you electronic correspondence describing changes to the Services and these TOS.


6. RELIANCE ON THE INFORMATION FROM THE SERVICES

While we exercise reasonable efforts to ensure the accuracy of information on our Web Site and accessible through the Services, you acknowledge and agree that your use of the Web Site or Services, and your reliance upon any data or information accessed using the Web Site or Services, is at your own risk. You agree to make and rely on your own independent investigation of the completeness, accuracy and suitability of any information, data, or analytical product available on the Web Site or Services before reliance thereon.

7. WARRANTY DISCLAIMERS

YOU ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT THE SERVICES AND THE Alacrity Collections Corporation WEB SITE ARE PROVIDED ON AN "AS IS" AND "AS AVAILABLE" BASIS AND THAT USE OF THE SERVICES OR THE WEB SITE IS AT YOUR SOLE RISK. Alacrity Collections Corporation MAKES NO WARRANTY WHATSOEVER ABOUT THE SERVICES, ITS WEB SITE, THE OPERATION OR AVAILABILITY OF EITHER, THE ACCURACY OF INFORMATION PROVIDED ON OR THROUGH THE SERVICES OR WEB SITE, OR THE SECURITY OF THE SERVICES OR WEB SITE. MOREOVER, Alacrity Collections Corporation EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND REGARDING THE WEB SITE AND THE SERVICES, WHETHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE AND NON-INFRINGEMENT. Alacrity Collections Corporation MAKES NO WARRANTY THAT (A) THE WEB SITE OR SERVICES WILL MEET YOUR REQUIREMENTS, (B) ACCESS TO THE WEB SITE OR SERVICES WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED, TIMELY, SECURE, OR ERROR-FREE, (C) TRANSMISSION OF DATA TO AND FROM THE WEB SITE OR SERVICES WILL BE TIMELY OR ERROR-FREE, OR (D) THE RESULTS THAT MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE USE OF THE WEB SITE OR SERVICES WILL BE ACCURATE OR RELIABLE. YOU AGREE THAT NEITHER Alacrity Collections Corporation NOR ITS AFFILIATES ENDORSE OR ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE ACCURACY OR RELIABILITY OF ANY INFORMATION, OPINION, ADVICE OR STATEMENT ON THE SERVICES OR THIS WEB SITE.

8. LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY

YOU EXPRESSLY UNDERSTAND AND AGREE THAT Alacrity Collections Corporation SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, CONSEQUENTIAL OR EXEMPLARY DAMAGES, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO, DAMAGES FOR LOSS OF PROFITS, GOODWILL, USE, DATA OR OTHER INTANGIBLE LOSSES (EVEN IF Alacrity Collections Corporation HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES) RESULTING FROM: (a) THE USE OR THE INABILITY TO USE THE WEB SITE OR SERVICES; (b) THE COST OF PROCUREMENT OF SUBSTITUTE GOODS AND SERVICES RESULTING FROM ANY DATA, INFORMATION OR SERVICES OBTAINED OR MESSAGES RECEIVED OR TRANSACTIONS ENTERED INTO THROUGH OR FROM THE WEB SITE OR SERVICES; (c) UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS TO OR ALTERATION OF YOUR TRANSMISSIONS OR DATA; (d) STATEMENTS OR CONDUCT OF ANY THIRD PARTY ON THE WEB SITE OR SERVICES; OR (e) ANY OTHER MATTER RELATING TO THE WEB SITE OR SERVICES. SOME JURISDICTIONS DO NOT ALLOW THE EXCLUSION OF CERTAIN WARRANTIES OR THE LIMITATION OR EXCLUSION OF LIABILITY FOR INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES. ACCORDINGLY, SOME OF THE ABOVE LIMITATIONS OF THIS SECTION MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU.


In the absence of any of the exclusions set forth above, it shall be Alacrity Collections Corporation responsibility to correct any transactions not completed in accordance with your Payment Instructions. In the event that Alacrity Collections Corporation is unable to correct the transaction, we shall refund the amount of funds received from you and this refund shall constitute your sole remedy. In no event shall Alacrity Collections Corporations liability to you ever exceed the amount of funds that we receive from your Payment Account for a bill payment. THE FOREGOING SHALL CONSTITUTE Alacrity Collections Corporations ENTIRE LIABILITY AND YOUR EXCLUSIVE REMEDY. IN NO EVENT SHALL Alacrity Collections Corporation BE LIABLE FOR ANY OTHER LOSS, INJURY, OR DAMAGES, WHETHER DIRECT, INDIRECT, SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, OR EXEMPLARY, INCLUDING LOST PROFITS (EVEN IF ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY THEREOF) ARISING IN ANY WAY OUT OF YOUR USE OF THE BILL PAYMENT SERVICE. EXCEPT AS OTHERWISE EXPLICITLY SET FORTH HEREIN, WE SPECIFICALLY DISCLAIM AND YOU UNDERSTAND THAT WE MAKE NO WARRANTIES OR REPRESENTATIONS OF ANY KIND, EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED AND THE SAME ARE HEREBY EXCLUDED FROM THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS AND ALL TRANSACTIONS CONTEMPLATED HEREBY.

9. INDEMNITY

You agree to indemnify, defend and hold Alacrity Collections Corporation and its subsidiaries, affiliates, officers, members, agents or other partners, and employees, harmless from any claim or demand, including reasonable attorneys' fees, made by any third party due to or arising out of information you submit, post to or transmit through the Services, your use of the Services, your connection to the Services, your violation of these TOS, or your violation of any rights of another.

10. SUBMISSIONS

Comments, suggestions and questions about the Web Site or Services are welcomed. Alacrity Collections Corporation does not, however, desire that you send, post or upload any information that is confidential or proprietary to you or to any other person or company. By submitting comments, messages, suggestions, ideas, concepts or other information (collectively, "Materials") to Alacrity Collections Corporation, you thereby (a) represent and warrant that such information is not confidential or proprietary to your or to any other person and (b) grant Alacrity Collections Corporation and its affiliates an irrevocable, perpetual, royalty-free, non-exclusive, unrestricted, worldwide license to: use, copy, publish, transmit, perform and display the Materials for any purpose; create derivative works from such Materials; and implement and use the Materials and any suggestions, concepts or ideas contained therein without compensation to you. Furthermore, you agree that Alacrity Collections Corporation is not responsible for the confidentiality of the Materials that you send through the Web Site or the Services.

11. LINKS

As a service to you and for your convenience, the Web Site and Services may include links to web site operated by third parties. By providing links to third party web sites, Alacrity Collections Corporation is not endorsing or sponsoring such third parties or their web sites. You agree that Alacrity Collections Corporation is not responsible for the availability of or content on any web sites operated by third parties that may be accessible through the Services or linked to this Web Site.

12. TRADEMARKS, COPYRIGHTS & RESTRICTIONS

All materials available through the Web Site or Services, including, but not limited to, text, images, illustrations, audio clips, video clips and other data, are protected by copyrights which are owned or licensed by Alacrity Collections Corporation. Except for the limited license granted above, you may not reproduce, perform, create derivative works from, republish, transmit, or distribute in any way whatsoever any materials from the Web Site or Services, or any other web site owned or operated by Alacrity Collections Corporation, without the prior written permission of Alacrity Collections Corporation.

13. MODIFICATION AND TERMINATION

Alacrity Collections Corporation reserves the right at any time to modify or discontinue, temporarily or permanently, the Web Site or Services (or any part thereof) with or without notice. You agree that Alacrity Collections Corporation shall not be liable to you or to any third party for any modification, suspension or discontinuance of the Web Site or Services. You agree that Alacrity Collections Corporation, in its sole discretion, may terminate your password, account (or any part thereof) or use of the Services, and remove and discard any content within the Services, for any reason, including, without limitation, for lack of use or if Alacrity Collections Corporation believes that you have violated or acted inconsistently with the letter or spirit of these TOS. You agree that any termination of your access to the Services under any provision of this TOS may be effected without prior notice, and acknowledge and agree that Alacrity Collections Corporation may immediately deactivate or delete your account and all related information and files in your account and/or bar any further access to such files or the Services. Further, you agree that Alacrity Collections Corporation shall not be liable to you or any third party for any termination of your access to the Services.

14. GOVERNING LAW/ARBITRATION

Use of the Web Site or Services and these TOS shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the Maryland, without regard to the choice of law provisions thereof. Any dispute or claim relating to or arising out of or in connection with use of the Web Site, Services or these TOS shall be finally settled by binding arbitration in Annapolis, MD using the then current rules and procedures of the American Arbitration Association by one (1) arbitrator appointed by the American Arbitration Association. The arbitrator shall apply the law of the Maryland, without reference to rules of conflict of law or statutory rules of arbitration, to the merits of any dispute or claim. Judgment on the award rendered by the arbitrator may be entered in any court of competent jurisdiction. The parties agree that, any provision of applicable law notwithstanding, they will not request, and the arbitrator shall have no authority to award punitive or exemplary damages against any party.

For California Residents

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) requires us to notify California residents (unless an exemption applies) of the categories of personal information we collect about them, with reference to the categories set forth under the CCPA, and the purposes for which we will use such categories of personal information.

As a California consumer you have the right to request that the business disclose what personal information it collects, uses, discloses, and sells. Such a request can be made to Alacrity Collections via e-mail to info@accmd.com, via the Contact Us link on this website or by mailing us your request via letter to PO BOX 586 Riva, MD 21140. Once we receive your request, we will compare information you provided with the information we already have. If we can verify that the request came from you, we will provide the required information. We will match 2-3 identifying personal information data points to verify that the request came from the consumer. If we cannot verify that the request came from the consumer, we will notify the consumer.

The CCPA also provides for the right to opt out of the sale of personal information, however, we do not sell personal information.

You, the consumer, will not receive discriminatory treatment for the exercise of the privacy rights conferred by the CCPA. You may designate an authorized agent to make a request under the CCPA. You must provide either a power of attorney or written authorization to us.

Categories of Personal Information Collected: The relevant categories of personal information that Alacrity Collections Corporation may collect about California residents includes:

Identifiers: Such as real name, aliases, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier , IP address, email address, account name, Social Security number, or other similar identifiers.

Customer records: Such as paper and electronic customer records containing personal information, such as name, signature, social security number, physical characteristics or description, etc.

Protected classifications under California or federal law: such as age, race, color, ancestry, national origin, citizenship, religion or creed, marital status, medical condition, physical or mental disability, etc.

Commercial information: such as records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies.

Internet or other electronic network activity information: such as browsing history, search history, website interaction, etc.

Geolocation data: such as physical location or movements.
Sensory data: such as audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information.
Employment information: such as current or past job history or performance evaluations.
Profiles or inferences: such as profiles reflecting a persons preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes.

Purposes of Use: We may use the above categories of personal information as follows:

To provide the services for which the information was provided, including to process transactions, and payments;

For authentication, identity verification, and fraud prevention and detection;

To respond to or address your questions and investigate and resolve any issues;

To personalize your experience using our websites and services;

To improve and develop products and services, and for other research and analytics purposes;

To respond to authorized regulatory, compliance and legal process; or

To protect and defend our rights and interests and those of third parties, including in defense of litigation and other claims against us.

Not covered by this Notice: This Notice does not address or apply to any of the nonpublic information that we collect that is subject to an exemption under CCPA Section 1798.145.

For more details and information about the personal information we collect and how we collect, use and disclose such personal information (as defined by the CCPA) and your rights regarding such personal information, please contact us via e-mail to info@accmd.com.

15. COMPLETE AGREEMENT/SEVERABILITY/NO THIRD PARTY BENEFICIARIES

These TOS and any agreements governing use of specific portions of the Services constitute the entire understanding between you and Alacrity Collections Corporation with respect to the Services and your use thereof, superseding all prior written and oral communications and understandings. If any provision or portion of these TOS is not given legal effect by a court of competent jurisdiction, such provision or portion shall drop out of the TOS and the remaining provisions and portions of the TOS shall be construed and enforced. These TOS shall not be interpreted or construed to confer any rights or remedies upon any third parties.

16. CONSENT FORM FOR CONSUMERS TO RECEIVE ELECTRONIC DISCLOSURES. Important information can be furnished to you electronically. You have the option to receive your account disclosures, electronic payment disclosures, including single payment or recurring payment authorization, payment program disclosures and, if applicable, Privacy Policy disclosures, and any amendment or other disclosures related thereto (collectively Communications) electronically rather than on paper. So that we may facilitate this request, you agree that we shall electronically provide to you disclosures and information related to your account. You must have the ability to print or download the information. By consenting to receive information electronically, you will not have the ability to receive the information in paper form, except as noted below. Please read the following important information about online Communications before you decide:

a. Disclosures available electronically. By using this website, you may receive one or more of the following disclosures electronically:

i. Account agreements, schedule of service charges and fees, fee notices including late or returned fees, account disclosures
ii. Electronic payment disclosures, including single payment or recurring payment authorization and, if applicable, payment program disclosures

iii. Consumer Information Privacy Principles

iv. Other information related to your account (ie payment details)

b. The above disclosures shall collectively be referred to as "Communications" that we may send to you electronically. All Communications in electronic format from us to you will be considered "Writing". You should print or download, for your records, a copy of this Disclosure and any other Communication that is important to you.

c. WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT. You may withdraw this consent at any time after submission by sending us an e-mail at info@accmd.com or calling us at: (800)-355-2221. If you withdraw your consent to obtain electronic disclosures then paper copies of the Communications will be provided to you.

d. UPDATING ELECTRONIC INFORMATION. To update your electronic address you may contact us at (800)-355-2221 or send us an e-mail at info@accmd.com. You agree to promptly notify us, when you change your email or other electronic address. It is your responsibility to provide us with a true, accurate and complete email address, contact information and any other information needed to contact you electronically. At our option, we may treat your provision of an invalid email address, or the subsequent malfunction of a previously valid email address, as a withdrawal of your consent to receive electronic Communications.

e. SYSTEM REQUIREMENTS. To receive the requested disclosures electronically, you will need:

i. Connection to the Internet and an active email address along with a computer and an operating system capable of supporting the items listed in 2 and 3.

1. Microsoft Internet Explorer 8 or higher
2. Safari 5 or higher
3. Chrome 23 or higher
4. Firefox 17 or higher

ii. Access to a printer or the ability to download information (which will require sufficient hard-drive space) in order to keep copies for your records. You will also need a current or recent version of a program that accurately reads and displays PDF files (such as Adobe Acrobat Reader). If we change hardware or software requirements, we will post the current hardware and software requirements on https://alacritycollections.com/.

f. If you consent to Communications being provided to you electronically, but still desire a copy of the Communications to be provided to you in a paper form please send your request via e-mail to info@accmd.com or contact us at (800)-355-2221. We may charge you a reasonable service charge for the delivery of paper copies of any Communication provided to your electronically.

By accessing and utilizing this website, provides your consent for this agreement, you give your affirmative consent to Alacrity Collections Corporation to provide electronic Communications to you, as described in this form. You further affirm and confirm that you have the hardware and software described above, that you are able to receive and review electronic records, and that you have provided, or will provide to us a current valid email account, to which, we may send you electronic Communications. By obtaining electronic delivery of Communications, you confirm that you are authorized to, and do, consent on behalf of all the other account owners, authorized signers, authorized representatives, delegates identified with your Alacrity Collections Corporation accounts.

I authorize Alacrity Collections and SwervePay to charge the card/bank account indicated on this web payment form for the noted amount on or about the date I authorized. I affirm to Alacrity Collections that I am the owner or an authorized user of this card. I acknowledge that the origination of transactions to my card must comply with the provisions of U.S. law. I agree not to dispute Alacrity Collections and SwervePay charging my card so long as the transaction corresponds to the terms indicated on this web form.

Making a payment via this Web Payment Portal will not establish a payment arrangement, a settlement arrangement, or a settlement in full of your Account without the express written consent of an authorized employee of Alacrity Collections Corporation.

Information you provide when making a payment.

In order to proceed, you may provide certain information when making a payment, which may include information by which you may be personally identified ("Bank Account and/or Card Information"). We will not share with unaffiliated third parties any Bank Account and/or Card Information that you provide when making a payment.

How your information will be used.

Your personally identified ("Bank Account and/or Card Information") information along with the address attached to this information will be used for the purpose of completing your online transaction.

Disclosure or transfer required. Circumstances may arise under which we are required to disclose or transfer Bank Account and/or Card Information to third parties, including, as required by law, court order or legal process, or as it pertains to governmental or regulatory requests. Under no other circumstance shall this information be shared with a third party to this transaction.